Indie Game Awards, ecco tutti i finalisti

Gli organizzatori degli Independent Games Festival hanno annunciato i finalisti degli Awards di quest’anno. I vincitori verranno annunciati durante la Games Developers Conference (GDC) di marzo.

Di seguito l’elenco con tutti i possibili vincitori:

BEST STUDENT GAME
Diaries of a Spaceport Janitor (Sundae Month)
Lily, Colors of Santa Luz (Lily, Colors of Santa Luz Team)
Un Pas Fragile (PAF team)
FAR: Lone Sails (Mr. Whale’s Game Service/Mixtvision)
Frog Climbers (TeamCrew)
Bamboo Heart (Sokpop Collective)
Honorable Mentions: Awkward Dimensions Redux (StevenHarmonGames), DYO (Team DYO), Code 7 — Episode 0: Allocation (Goodwolf Studio) and You Must be 18 or Older to Enter (Seemingly Pointless).

AUDIO AWARD
The Flame in the Flood (The Molasses Flood)
GoNNER (Art in Heart)
Virginia (Variable State)
Hyper Light Drifter (Heart Machine)
Everything (David OReilly)
Inside (Playdead)
Honorable Mentions: 1979 Revolution: Black Friday (iNK Stories), Kingdom: New Lands (Noio), Dropsy (Tendershoot, A Jolly Corpse), Diaries of a Spaceport Janitor (Sundae Month), Sentris (Timbre Interactive) and TumbleSeed (TumbleSeed Team).

DESIGN AWARD
Imbroglio (Michael Brough)
Ultimate Chicken Horse (Clever Endeavour Games)
Duskers (Misfits Attic)
Overcooked (Ghost Town Games)
Event[0] (Ocelot Society)
Quadrilateral Cowboy (Blendo Games)
Honorable Mentions: She Remembered Caterpillars (jumpsuit entertainment), Elsinore (Golden Glitch Studios), Inside (Playdead), Antihero (Tim Conkling), Replica (Somi) and Space Pirate Trainer (I-Illusions).

MIGLIOR NARRATIVA
Ladykiller in a Bind (Love Conquers All Games)
1979 Revolution: Black Friday (iNK Stories)
Virginia (Variable State)
Orwell (Osmotic Studios)
Event[0] (Ocelot Society)
One Night Stand (Kinmoku)
Honorable Mentions: A Normal Lost Phone (Accidental Queens), The Lion’s Song (Mi’pu’mi Games), Far from Noise (George Batchelor), Inside (Playdead), Stardew Valley (ConcernedApe), Burly Men at Sea (Brain&Brain) and Sorcery! 4 (inkle/Steve Jackson).

VISUAL ART AWARD
The Flame in the Flood (The Molasses Flood)
Inside (Playdead)
Virginia (Variable State)
Old Man’s Journey (Broken Rules)
Hyper Light Drifter (Heart Machine)
She Remembered Caterpillars (jumpsuit entertainment)
Honorable Mentions: Inks (State of Play), Night in the Woods (Infinite Fall), Mu Cartographer (Titouan Millet); Future Unfolding (Spaces of Play), Sundered (Thunder Lotus Games) and Un Pas Fragile (PAF team).

MIGLIOR NOVITA’
Islands: Non-Places (Carlburton)
Close (Tobias Zarges and Moritz Eberl)
Diaries of a Spaceport Janitor (Sundae Month)
Oiκοςpiel, Book I (David Kanaga)
Everything (David OReilly)
Virginia (Variable State)
Mu Cartographer (Titouan Millet)
Lieve Oma (Florian Veltman)
Honorable Mentions: Memoir En Code: Reissue (Alex Camilleri), Far from Noise (George Batchelor), Ladykiller in a Bind (Love Conquers All Games), Witchball (S.L.Clark), Project Perfect Citizen (Bad Cop Studios), Wheels of Aurelia (Santa Ragione) and Quadrilateral Cowboy (Blendo Games).

SEUMAS MCNALLY GRAND PRIZE
Inside (Playdead)
Stardew Valley (ConcernedApe)
Quadrilateral Cowboy (Blendo Games)
Event[0] (Ocelot Society)
Hyper Light Drifter (Heart Machine)
Overcooked (Ghost Town Games)
Honorable Mentions: 1979 Revolution: Black Friday (iNK Stories), Orwell(Osmotic Studios), Imbroglio (Michael Brough), Virginia (Variable State), Duskers (Misfits Attic) and Oiκοςpiel, Book I (David Kanaga)


Tags:

Questo sito usa Akismet per ridurre lo spam. Scopri come i tuoi dati vengono elaborati.